Transition Networks

      Transition Networks - call: 727-398-5252 Cutter Networks for your best source

[Home][Adtran][Cisco][FatPipe][Fluke][Motorola][Multi-Tech][RAD][Sycamore]

Transition Networks  home Specials onTransition Networks and other LAN / WAN data communications equipment Search for Transition Networks and other LAN / WAN data communications equipment Request a quote on Transition Networks and other LAN / WAN data communications equipment

Transition Networks
Transition Networks

Transition Networks is well known in the industry. With over 20 years of growth and expertise in hardware manufacturing, Transition Networks offers the ability to affordably integrate the benefits of fiber optics into any data network in any application in any environment. Offering support for multiple protocols, any interface, and a multitude of hardware platforms their portfolio gives you the power to deliver and manage your network traffic reliably over fiber. Cutter Networks is proud to offer these quality products.

Smart Managed PoE+ Switches (models with 8,16 or 24 ports):

SM24TAT2SA Smart Managed PoE+ Switch (24) 10/100/1000Base-T Ports + (2) 100/1000 SFP Slots

SM16TAT2SA Smart Managed PoE+ Switch (16) 10/100/1000Base-T Ports + (2) 100/1000 SFP Slots

SM8TAT2SA Smart Managed PoE+ Switch (8) 10/100/1000Base-T Ports + (2) 100/1000 SFP Slots

 

Fast Ethernet media converters:
E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) and other E-100BTX-FX-05 Fast Ethernet Media converters - long reach
SSETF1011-205 and SSETF1013-205 10/100 10/100BASE-TX to 10/100BASE-SX Media Converter - short reach

SC Single-mode to SC multi-mode converter, 100 to 155 Mbps from Transition Networks
F-SM-MM-02 Stand-alone Media Converter, single mode to multi mode fiber, 100 to 155 Mbps

Gigabit Ethernet media converter:
J/GE-CF-01(SX), J/GE-CF-01(LX1), J/GE-CF-01(LX6) and other models of the J/GE-CF-01 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Serial to fiber media conversion:
J/RS232 RS232 to fiber media converter

POE switches:
MIL-SM2401MAF 24-port 10/100 Power-over-Ethernet PoE Layer 2 Remotely Managed Switch
MIL-SM8002TG 9-port, (7) 10/100/1000 Indoor/Protected Outdoor Remotely Managed switch with (2) SFP ports

POE media conversion:
SPOEB1011-100 PoE / PSE Media Converter and other models from Transition Networks

T1-E1 over fiber:
SSDTFx0xx-1xx family for T1 or E1 over fiber

4 T1s or E1s plus Ethernet and serial over fiber:
S4TEF10xx-11x 4x T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet

T3-E3 over fiber:
SCSCF30 xx-11x DS3-T3/E3 Coax to Fiber NID (Network Interface Device)
Enhanced version of proven SCSCF30 xx-10x

POTS phones over fiber:
SAPTF3311-100, SAPTF3311-110 and other models of the SAPTF to extend POTS 2 wire copper over fiber

Gigabit switch:
MIL-SM4004TG MILAN managed switch 8-port Gigabit Layer 2

Industrial Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) Managed Switch:
SISPM1040-182D-LRT

S4224 Series Managed 10 Gigabit Ethernet Access / Aggregation Switch:
S4224

Stand-alone T1 / E1 Remotely Managed NID T1 / E1 over Fiber
Series S6010

                    Immediate price quote - Call 727-398-5252

Specials   E-mail us   Bookmark this site   More Transition Networks     Important Notices

Use Visa to purchase Data Communications Equipment    Use MasterCard to purchase Transition Networks Equipment
E-mail: Webmaster about the Transition Networks portion of this site.Transition Networks
Last modified: March 31, 2017
1998-2017 Cutter Networks Inc - All rights reserved